Cross Country Records

Name Time Date
Male
R. Humphrey 17:38.3 2015
Female
J. Wilkinson 19:36.1 2015



Boys Track and Field Records

Event
Name
Time
Date
100m Dash J. Reinhardt 10.6 sec. 1997
200m Dash J. Reinhardt 21.9 sec. 1997
400m Dash J. Reinhardt 48.7 sec. 1997
800m run C. Bartlett 1:56.41 2005
1600m run M. Taverna 4:21.20 2000
3200m run M. Bawarski 9:47.1 2001
110m Hurdles J. Reinhardt 15.1 sec. 1997
400m Hurdles J. Reinhardt 52.21 sec. 1997
3000m Steeplechase J. Stuhlman 10:08.57 2018
4 x 100m Relay M. Collins, A. Hadasz
R. Zeppieri, L Casab
42.46 sec. 2019
4 x 200m Relay D. Camp, D. Sica,
L. Casab, T. Manna
1:33.45 2016
4 x 400m Relay M. Taverna, J. Babowicz
R. Buck, S. Marsicane
3:28.2 2000
4 x 800m Relay B. Holtslag, M. Taverna
R. Buck, P. Phillips
8:07.4 2000
4 x 1600m Relay N. Ashton, C. Debernardis,
K. Pollicove, T. Sutton
19:34.05 2012
Sprint Medley Relay (SMR) E. Martin, J. Portzeba
C. Bartlett, T. Boudreau
3:41.4 2004
Distance Medley Relay (DMR) B. Holtslag, J. Babowicz
M. Bawarski, M. Taverna
11:12.7 2000
Long Jump L. Gonzalez 21' 1.75" 2012
Triple Jump F. Wolak 45' 8.5" 2003
High Jump R. Hamlin 6' 6" 1980
Pole Vault K. Smith 14' 3" 2002
Shot Put M. Jecko 49' 6" 2003
Discus L. Joseph 157' 11" 2012
Javlin M. Morosco 111' 10" 2010
Pentathlon S. Brandstadt 3142 pts. 2011



Girls Track and Field Records

Event
Name
Time
Date
100m Dash P. Massarotti 12.6 sec. 1987
200m Dash K. Phelan 27.1 sec. 1994
400m Dash C. Onate 62.08 2014
800m run C. Onate 2:25.7 2015
1500m run J. Wilkinson 4:54.21 2016
3000m run H. Failing 10:27.16 2003
100m Hurdles L. Burline 16.4 sec. 1999
400m Hurdles M. Ashton 66.98 sec. 2018
2000m Steeplechase J. Wilkinson 7:12.38 2015
4 x 100m Relay R. Weiler, K. Wands
M. Knapp, E. Krupski
51.91 2019
4 x 200m Relay R. Haman, K. Falinski
S. Wurz, E. Ricci
1:59.5 2004
4 x 400m Relay A. Jones, S. Wurz
L. Penc, K. Blank
4:14.05 2005
4 x 800m Relay C. Cronauer, H. Visalli
K. Murray, H. Failing
10:03.35 2003
Sprint Medley Relay (SMR) S. Siu, C. Coppola,
H. Brown, A. Scott
4:46.11 2010
Distance Medley Relay (DMR) K. Povec, R. Sokolowski,
K. Murray, C. Cronauer
13:46.6 2004
Long Jump K. Wands 18' 7.5" 2019
Triple Jump K. Wands 35' 5" 2016
High Jump M. Burke 5' 5" 2016
Pole Vault T. Khiamdavanh 10'0" 2018
Shot Put M. Kozyra 38' .5" 2019
Discus M. Kozyra 121' 9" 2019
Pentathlon Q. Moody 2294 pts. 2000



If anyone has written proof of a faster or longer record, please forward any information to the Athletic Department attn: Track Coaches. We will happily update the record board to match accordingly.