• 2018 Scholastic Arts Competition Winners

    Gold Key – High School

    Jordan Dean – Grade 12, Drawing and Illustration, “Suzy”

    Molly Hubbard – Grade 12, Digital Art, “Charlie and the Moon”

    Megan Ruffalo – Grade 12, Painting, “Bass Harbor Lighthouse”

    Lauren Williams – Grade 12, Painting, “Fly Creek”

    Hannah Dimbleby – Grade 11, Photography, “Green Lakes”

    Isabella, Pedulla – Grade 11, Photography, “Pressure”

    Farra Femia – Grade 9, Drawing and Illustration, “Inside Your Dreams”

    Silver Key – High School

    Sarah Hovey – Grade 12, Ceramics and Glass, “Flower”

    Molly Hubbard – Grade 12, Painting, “A Deer Friend”

    Demetri Lopez – Grade 12, Ceramics and Glass, “Bumpin”

    Danielle Bluman – Grade 11, Painting, “Aiyana”

    Tommy Everson – Grade 11, Painting, “Rocky Mountain Morning”

    Tommy Everson – Grade 11, Painting, “The High Line”

    Emma Gregory – Grade 11, Painting, “Emma”

    Isabella Pedulla – Grade 11, Photography, “Stalked”

    Madison DeSantis – Grade 9, Drawing and Illustration, “Madi”

    Honorable Mention – High School

    Morgan Ashton – Grade 12, Photography, “October Afternoon”

    Virginia Davis – Grade 12, Mixed Media, “Coral”

    Marlo Femia – Grade 12, Painting, “Nature’s Light”

    Marlo Femia – Grade 12, Painting, “Purgatory”

    Marlo Femia – Grade 12, Painting, “Translucent Glass”

    Sarah Hovey – Grade 12, Ceramics and Glass, “Blue Burst”

    Sarah Hovey – Grade 12, Ceramics and Glass, “Olive”

    Sarah Hovey – Grade 12, Ceramics and Glass, “Rings”

    Sarah Hovey – Grade 12, Art Portfolio, “Sarah Hovey”

    Molly Hubbard – Grade 12, Digital Art, “Something’s in My Eye”

    Demetri Lopez – Grade 12, Art Portfolio, “Demetri Lopez”

    Stephanie Penree – Grade 12, Painting, “Jeep”

    Taylor Bramhall – Grade 11, Painting, “Sunflower”

    Keri Daly – Grade 11, Painting, “Autumn”

    Isabella Pedulla – Grade 11, Photography, “Don’t Look at Me”

    Emily Staley – Grade 11, Photography, “Divided”

    Bella Callahan – Grade 10, Photography, “Crest Motel”

    Noelle Capraro – Grade 10, Mixed Media, “Dark Bark”

    Duane Germond – Grade 10, Painting, “Life of the Sky”

    Sydney Klein – Grade 10, Mixed Media, “Rock on Paint”

    Diana Zanozovska – Grade 10, Painting, “Camouflaged” 

    Gold Key – Middle School

    Carson Cook – Grade 8, Ceramics and Glass, “The Faces of Nature”

    Alex Golovchik – Grade 8, Drawing and Illustration, “Determination”

    Madison Keida – Grade 8, Sculpture, “Malachite”

    Aubree Smith – Grade 8, Ceramics and Glass, “S.E.L.F.E.” 

    Silver Key – Middle School

    Makayla Arnold – Grade 8, Sculpture, “Queen Makayla and Her Realm”

    Honorable Mention – Middle School

    Carolyn Colosi – Grade 8, Painting, “Green Surprise”

    Emiliano Vizcarra – Grade 8, Drawing and Illustration, “The Darkness of My Music”